Privacy Policy

At Curo Lifestyle, the importance of protecting your privacy is of utmost importance. We promise to do everything we can to ensure you purchase with us with confidence. This document describes how we gather, utilise and protect your personal information. If you have any questions regarding this policy, please do not hesitate to contact us.

HOW WE COLLECT PERSONAL INFORMATION

We aim only to collect personal information which are necessary for us to conduct our business. The types of personal information we collect include:

  • your full name and contact details (such as phone number and email address),
  • the name, address and contact details of the business establishment you represent
  • information about the goods or services you have ordered
  • your billing information
  • credit card information
  • communications between us
  • any personal information you disclose to us when you complete an online form on our website www.alkalife.com.au, or send us via email.

USING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We use your personal information to provide our service to you. We also use it to improve our service and to notify you of opportunities that we believe you will be interested in and value. We will not under any circumstances disclose information about you to a third party unrelated to our business, unless such a disclosure is authorised or required by law, or you have expressly consented to such a disclosure.

THIRD PARTY ADVERTISING

Our site has links to other websites not owned or controlled by us. We are not responsible for these sites or the consequences of you going on to those sites.

ACCESSING AND EDITING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

Your personal information is accessible and editable by logging in to your alkalife account. You may log in and edit this information at any time.

SECURING AND STORING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

We are committed to maintaining the confidentiality of the information you have provided to us and we take all reasonable precautions to protect your personal information from unauthorised use or alteration. Your personal information may be stored by us both electronically and in hard copy form. We take all necessary measures to ensure the security of your information in both these forms.

MORE INFORMATION

If you would like more information about the way we manage your personal information please contact us.

CHANGES TO OUR PRIVACY POLICY

From time to time it may be necessary for us to revise our privacy policy. Any changes will be made in accordance with the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles (Australia). We may notify you about changes to this privacy policy by posting an updated version on our Website.

Further information about the Privacy Act 1988 and the National Privacy Principles is available on the Federal Privacy Commissioner’s website at: www.privacy.gov.au.